2016 Results

Women’s Kayak Solo

1.)  Casey McDonald                           1:47:22

2.) Suzanne Wade                                1:48:46

3/4.) Gretchen Legler                           2:04:26

3/4) Mary Sinclair                                2:04:26

5.) Cora Curtis                                    2:33:20

6.) Yurong Bao & Di Liu (tandem)      not timed

 

Men’s Kayak Solo

1.) Ben Randall                                      1:10:14

2.) Larry Merrill                                   1:26:33

3.) Alfred Racine                                 1:32:48

4.) Zach Petterson                                1:45:39

5.) Bill Knight                                      1:54:04

6.) Michael Hamm                               1:54:37

7.) Chris Wright                                   2:30:26

8.) Andrew Davis                                2:30:46

9.) Dylan Hadley                                 2:33:20

10.) Wei Zhou (Bill)                            not timed

11.) Robert Starbird                             not timed (helper)

 

Open Canoe 2-Person Mixed

1.) Charlie Smith & Shenee Foster       1:24:44

2.) Rick & Jed Hortley                         1:36:10

3.) Lynn Jennings & Bernd Heinrick   1:36:27

4.) Luke & Nicole Kellett                    1:51:51

5.) Ryan Morse & Ashley Montgomery           2:40:08

6.) Brandy & Edgar Miller                   2:44:34

 

Open Canoe 2 Person Century – Men

1.)  Mike Sproul & Terry Wescott        1:32:13

 

Open Canoe Single

1.) Bill Deighan                                     1:24:18

2.) Mark Risinger                                 1:26:36

3.) RW Estela                                       1:48:46

 

ALL PARTICIPANTS BY TIME:

1.) Ben Randall                                     1:10:14

2.) Bill Deighan                                     1:24:18

3.) Charlie Smith & Shenee Foster       1:24:44

4.) Larry Merrill                                   1:26:33

5.) Mark Risinger                                 1:26:36

6.)  Mike Sproul & Terry Wescott        1:32:13

7.) Alfred Racine                                 1:32:48

8.) Rick & Jed Hortley                         1:36:10

9.) Lynn Jennings & Bernd Heinrick   1:36:27

10.) Zach Petterson                              1:45:39

11.)  Casey McDonald                         1:47:22

12/13.) Suzanne Wade                         1:48:46

12/13.) RW Estela                                1:48:46

14.) Luke & Nicole Kellett                  1:51:51

15.) Bill Knight                                      1:54:04

16.) Michael Hamm                             1:54:37

17/18.) Gretchen Legler                      2:04:26

17/18) Mary Sinclair                            2:04:26

19.) Chris Wright                                 2:30:26

20.) Andrew Davis                              2:30:46

21/22.) Dylan Hadley                          2:33:20

21/22.) Cora Curtis                             2:33:20

23.) Ryan Morse & Ashley Montgomery         2:40:08

24.) Brandy & Edgar Miller                 2:44:34

Yurong Bao & Di Liu (tandem)                      not timed

Wei Zhou (Bill)                                   not timed

Robert Starbird                                               not timed (helper)

 

For More Information Contact

Jim Toner: 778-7494 or james.d.toner@maine.edu