Check out the photos, available through Facebook.

2017 Results

Women’s Kayak Solo

1.)  Lesley Gregory                               1:08:13

2.)  Alexandra Horne                            1:09:22

3.)  Susan Wade                                   1:17:30

4)  Aili Hardikka                                  1:17:36

5.)  Casey McDonald                            1:25:19

6.)  Christina Monk                              1:25:45

7.)  Cheriese Shanti                              1:29:27

8.)  Cheriann Harrison                          1:29:53

9.)  Becky Dennison                             1:30:41

10.)  Penny Meservier                           1:34:38

11.) Alicia Snow                                  1:43:49

 

Men’s Kayak Solo

1.) Ray Wirth                                       0:57:07

2.) Dan Buckley                                   1:26:00

3.) Jim Meservier                                 1:34:40

4.) Rick Ostenhaut                                1:43:32

5.) Rod Norberg                                   1:43:57

6.) Andrew Davis                                 2;02:14

7.) Chris Wright                                    2:02:20

 

Kayak Tandem

1.)  Megan Richard & Leah Jackson      1:14:11

 

Open Canoe 1-Person

1.)  River Robertson                             1:02:00

2.)  Mark Risinger                                1:10:07

3.)  Will Jeffries                                   1:15:05

4.)  Devin Williams                              1:21:45

 

Open Canoe 2-Person Women

1.)  Mena Hardy & Welina Lu               1:46:52

 

Open Canoe 2-Person Men

1.)  Dale Hart & Victor Irwin                1:03:48

2.)  Michael Jenks & Tom Meservier     1:11:37

3.)  Matt & Henry McCourt                   1:35:15

4.)  Peter & Alex & Cassidy Hardy        1:47:15

 

Open Canoe High School

1.)  Gian Mendet & Eddie Hebert          1:25:17

2.) Makao Thompson & Cole Dorman   1:34:45

3.)  Hanna LeClair & Emiliano  Flores   1:35:21

 

Open Canoe 2-Person Mixed

1.) Tammy Kelly & Mark Ranco           1:04:30

2.) Sarah Whitly & Terry Wescott         1:05:25

3.) Nicole & Luke Kellett                      1:18:54

4.) Velda Yamashiro & Cedar Dumont  1:19:45

5.)  Lisa & Brent Laflin                         1:22:00

6.) Kerry & Joshua Hebert                    1:25:04

7.)  Julia Daly & Bridget/Maria Reusch 1:28:22

8.)  Lidie & Josh Robbins                     1:29:51

9.)  Travis Tierney & Karen Cyr            1:34:21

10.)  Ryan Morse & Ashley Montgomery1:36:01

11.)  Katherine Will-D & Travis Dubyak 1:37:58

 

ALL PARTICIPANTS BY TIME:

Ray Wirth                                            0:57:07

River Robertson                                   1:02:00

Dale Hart & Victor Irwin                      1:03:48

Tammy Kelly & Mark Ranco                1:04:30

Sarah Whitly & Terry Wescott              1:05:25

Lesley Gregory                                    1:08:13

Alexandra Horne                                  1:09:22

Mark Risinger                                      1:10:07

Michael Jenks & Tom Meservier           1:11:37

Megan Richard & Leah Jackson             1:14:11

Will Jeffries                                         1:15:05

Susan Wade                                         1:17:30

Aili Hardikka                                       1:17:36

Nicole & Luke Kellett                           1:18:54

Velda Yamashiro & Cedar Dumont       1:19:45

Devin Williams                                    1:21:45

Lisa & Brent Laflin                              1:22:00

Kerry & Joshua Hebert                         1:25:04

Casey McDonald                                  1:25:19

Gian Mendet & Eddie Hebert                1:25:17

Christina Monk                                    1:25:45

Dan Buckley                                        1:26:00

Julia Daly & Bridget/Maria Reusch       1:28:22

Cheriese Shanti                                    1:29:27

Lidie & Josh Robbins                           1:29:51

Cheriann Harrison                                1:29:53

Becky Dennison                                   1:30:41

Travis Tierney & Karen Cyr                  1:34:21

Penny Meservier                                  1:34:38

Jim Meservier                                      1:34:40

Makao Thompson & Cole Dorman        1:34:45

Matt & Henry McCourt                        1:35:15

Hanna LeClair & Emiliano Flores         1:35:21

Ryan Morse & Ashley Montgomery      1:36:01

Katherine Will-D & Travis Dubyak       1:37:58

Rick Ostenhaut                                     1:43:32

Alicia Snow                                         1:43:49

Rod Norberg                                        1:43:57

Mena Hardy & Welina Lu                     1:46:52

Peter & Alex & Cassidy Hardy              1:47:15

Andrew Davis                                      2:02:14

Chris Wright                                         2:02:20

 

2016 Results

Women’s Kayak Solo

1.)  Casey McDonald                            1:47:22

2.) Suzanne Wade                                 1:48:46

3/4.) Gretchen Legler                            2:04:26

3/4) Mary Sinclair                                2:04:26

5.) Cora Curtis                                     2:33:20

6.) Yurong Bao & Di Liu (tandem)        not timed

 

Men’s Kayak Solo

1.) Ben Randall                                    1:10:14

2.) Larry Merrill                                   1:26:33

3.) Alfred Racine                                  1:32:48

4.) Zach Petterson                                 1:45:39

5.) Bill Knight                                      1:54:04

6.) Michael Hamm                                1:54:37

7.) Chris Wright                                    2:30:26

8.) Andrew Davis                                 2:30:46

9.) Dylan Hadley                                  2:33:20

10.) Wei Zhou (Bill)                             not timed

11.) Robert Starbird                              not timed (helper)

 

Open Canoe 2-Person Mixed

1.) Charlie Smith & Shenee Foster         1:24:44

2.) Rick & Jed Hortley                          1:36:10

3.) Lynn Jennings & Bernd Heinrick      1:36:27

4.) Luke & Nicole Kellett                      1:51:51

5.) Ryan Morse & Ashley Montgomery 2:40:08

6.) Brandy & Edgar Miller                    2:44:34

 

Open Canoe 2 Person Century – Men

1.)  Mike Sproul & Terry Wescott         1:32:13

 

Open Canoe Single

1.) Bill Deighan                                    1:24:18

2.) Mark Risinger                                 1:26:36

3.) RW Estela                                       1:48:46

 

ALL PARTICIPANTS BY TIME:

1.) Ben Randall                                    1:10:14

2.) Bill Deighan                                    1:24:18

3.) Charlie Smith & Shenee Foster         1:24:44

4.) Larry Merrill                                   1:26:33

5.) Mark Risinger                                 1:26:36

6.)  Mike Sproul & Terry Wescott         1:32:13

7.) Alfred Racine                                  1:32:48

8.) Rick & Jed Hortley                          1:36:10

9.) Lynn Jennings & Bernd Heinrick      1:36:27

10.) Zach Petterson                               1:45:39

11.)  Casey McDonald                          1:47:22

12/13.) Suzanne Wade                          1:48:46

12/13.) RW Estela                                1:48:46

14.) Luke & Nicole Kellett                    1:51:51

15.) Bill Knight                                    1:54:04

16.) Michael Hamm                              1:54:37

17/18.) Gretchen Legler                        2:04:26

17/18) Mary Sinclair                             2:04:26

19.) Chris Wright                                  2:30:26

20.) Andrew Davis                               2:30:46

21/22.) Dylan Hadley                            2:33:20

21/22.) Cora Curtis                              2:33:20

23.) Ryan Morse & Ashley Montgomery 2:40:08

24.) Brandy & Edgar Miller                  2:44:34

Yurong Bao & Di Liu (tandem)             not timed

Wei Zhou (Bill)                                   not timed

Robert Starbird                                    not timed (helper)

 

2015 Results

Women’s Kayak Solo

1.)  Leslie Gregory                               1:16:15

2.) Becky Dennison                              1:32:20

3.) Susan Wade                                    1:33:10

4.) Julia Bouwgma                                1:39:20

5.) Jennifer Brotsky                              1:39:47

 

Men’s Kayak Solo

1.)  Ray Wirth                                      1:03:20

2.) Ben Randall                                    1:09:47

3.) Rick Ostenhaut                                1:15:48

4.) John Carter                                     1:19:39

5.) Larry Merrill                                   1:22:31

6.) Walker Fleming                               1:28:52

7.) Dan Greeley                                    1:32:11

8.) Samuel Wade                                  1:33:18

9.) Lee Moody                                     1:42:54

 

Open Canoe 2-Person Mixed

1.) Koa & Rick Farnswoth                    1:16:37

2.) Cyndi & Scott Pratt                          1:18:42

3.) Meg & Ken Charles                         1:32:00

4.) Luke & Nicole Kellett                      1:40:52

5.) Robert Zundel                                 1:48:50

6.) Julia Dailey & Moriah Reusch          1:49:19

7.) Anne & Emma Charles                    2:03:50

 

Open Canoe 2 Person Century – Men

1.)  Mike Sproul & Terry Wescott         1:17:20

 

Canoe College

1.) Jordan Luks & Joe Paine                  1:32:12

2.) Andrew Carlson & Joe Menyo         1:48:19

 

 

ALL PARTICIPANTS BY TIME:

1.) Ray Wirth                                       1:03:20

2.) Ben Randall                                    1:09:47

3.) Rick Ostenhaut                                1:15:48

4.) Leslie Gregory                                1:16:15

5.) Koa & Rick Farnswoth                    1:16:37

6.) Mike Sproul & Terry Wescott          1:17:20

7.) Cyndi & Scott Pratt                          1:18:42

8.) John Carter                                     1:19:39

9.) Larry Merrill                                   1:22:31

10.) Walker Fleming                             1:28:52

11.) Meg & Ken Charles                       1:32:00

12.) Dan Greeley                                  1:32:11

13.) Jordan Luks & Joe Paine                1:32:12

14.) Becky Dennison                            1:32:20

15.) Susan Wade                                  1:33:10

16.) Samuel Wade                                1:33:18

17.) Julia Bouwgma                              1:39:20

18.) Jennifer Brotsky                            1:40:27

19.) Luke & Nicole Kellett                    1:40:52

20.) Lee Moody                                    1:42:54

21.) Andrew Carlson & Joe Menyo        1:48:50

22.) Robert Zundel                               1:49:19

23.) Julia Dailey & Moriah Reusch        1:49:59

24.) Anne & Emma Charles                  2:03:50

 

2014 Results

Women’s Kayak Solo

1.)  Rebecca Dennison                          1:18.36

2.)  Susan Wade                                   1:31.12

3.)  Erica Wade                                     1:33.55

 

Men’s Kayak Solo

1.)  John Carter                                     1:08.00

2.)  Rick Osterkout                               1:09.35

3.)  Thomas Cassidy                             1:27.39

4.)  Samuel Wade                                 1:34.57

5.)  Lee Moody                                     1:38.58

6.)  Robert Starbird                               1:43.16 (assisted on river)

 

Open Canoe 2-Person Mixed

1.) Brad Krog & Dawn Krog                 1:03.13

2.) Cindy Pratt & Scott Pratt                  1:08.17

3.) Jence Carlson & Katherine Jones-Lippy 1:11.45

4.) Eric Meyer & Erin Miner                 1:12.01

5.) Travis Tierney & Madelyn Besse      1:28.36

6.) Matt McCourt & Henri McCourt      1:32.17

 

Open Canoe 2 Person Century – Men

1.)  Mark Ranco & Terry Wescott          1:04.36

 

Canoe High School-Women

1.)  Katrina Bessy & Ivy Enoch             1:25.11

2.)  Karen Cyr & Sylvia Ventura            1:33.02

 

Canoe High School – Men/Mixed

1.)  Casey Taylor & Richie Storer          1:17.51

2.)  Leah Hardy & Adam Mcalen           1:18.36

3.)  Rebecca Libby & Doug Frati           1:20.30

4.) Conner Savage & Haley Mealey       1:20.53

5.) Alex Cochran & Alex Huff              1:24.46

6.) Drake Mascal & Austin Goetz          1:24.49

7.) Sam Day & Silas Rogers                  1:25.40

8.) Greg Goetz & Grant Goetz               1:27.12

9.) Abbie Hartford & Adam Pomeroy    1:30.36

10) J.T. Williams & Jack Leapold          1:31.36

 

ALL PARTICIPANTS BY TIME:

1.) Brad Krog & Dawn Krog                 1:03.13

2.) Mark Ranco & Terry Wescott           1:04.36

3.) John Carter                                     1:08.00

4.) Cindy Pratt & Scott Pratt                  1:08.17

5.) Rick Osterkout                                1:09.35

6.) Jence Carlson & Katherine Jones-Lippy  1:11.45

7.) Eric Meyer & Erin Miner                 1:12.01

8.) Casey Taylor & Richie Storer           1:17.51

9.) Rebecca Dennison                           1:18.36

10.) Leah Hardy & Adam Mcalen          1:18.36

11.) Rebecca Libby & Doug Frati          1:20.30

12.) Conner Savage & Haley Mealey     1:20.53

13.) Alex Cochran & Alex Huff             1:24.46

14.) Drake Mascal & Austin Goetz        1:24.49

15.) Katrina Bessy & Ivy Enoch            1:25.11

16.) Sam Day & Silas Rogers                1:25.40

17.) Greg Goetz & Grant Goetz             1:27.12

18.) Thomas Cassidy                            1:27.39

19.) Travis Tierney & Madelyn Besse    1:28.36

20.) Abbie Hartford & Adam Pomeroy  1:30.36

21.) Susan Wade                                  1:31.12

22.) J.T. Williams & Jack Leapold         1:31.36

23.) Matt McCourt & Henri McCourt    1:32.17

24.) Karen Cyr & Sylvia Ventura          1:33.02

25.) Erica Wade                                    1:33.55

26.) Samuel Wade                                1:34.57

27.) Lee Moody                                    1:38.58

28.) Robert Starbird                              1:43.16 (assisted on river)

 

2013 Results

Women’s Kayak Solo

1.)  Amy Robinson                               1:39.33

2.)  Suzanne Young                              1:40.20

3.)  Aileen Kennedy                              1:40.31

4.)  Susan Wade                                   1:59.01

5.)  Nancy Meyer                                 2:02.26

 

Men’s Kayak Solo

1.)  Carl Wagner                                   1:28.39

2.)  Mike Kiem                                     1:28.53

3.)  Brandon Merry                               1:33.44

4.)  Robert Starbird                               1:34.57

5.)  Zach Patterson                                1:35.27

6.)  Fred Robinson                                1:39.25

7.)  Bill Knight                                     1:43.57

8.)  Sam Wade                                      1:54.36

9.)  Alfred Racine                                 1:54.37

10.) Andrew Davis                               2:33.22

11.) Chris Wright                                  2:33.23

12.) Michael Hallett                              Not Timed

13.) Austin Hallett                                Not Timed
14.) Ethan Hallett                                 Not Timed

 

Open Canoe Solo – Men

1.)  Nat Lucy                                        1:15.04

2.)  Stewart Rogers                               1:26.45

 

Open Women’s Canoe 2 Person

1.) Lisa Lisius & River Lisius                1:32.59

2.) Jen  Pageot & Alyssa Danforth         1:33.51

3.) Patti Millette & Ivy Enoch               1:49.10

 

Open Canoe 2-Person Mixed

1.) Scott Pratt & Cindy Pratt                  1:21.58

2.) Tyler Seliga & Lauren Trudeau        1:34.01

3.) Ken Charles & Meghan Charles       1:34.01

4.) Travis Tierney & Madelyn Besse      1:42.41

5.) William Young & Benjamin Young   1:49.21

6.) Austin Cochran & Abbie Hartford    1:53.45

7.) Karin Parsons & Abby Burdin          2:00.34

8.) Josh Marcellino & Alyssa Williams  2:04.26

9.) Mark Pomeroy & Adam Pomeroy     2:25.23

 

Open Canoe 2 Person Century – Men

1.)  Bob Miller & Steven Lacasse          1:18.37

 

Open Canoe 2 Person College – Men

1.)  Jordan Luks & Joe Paine                 1:34.57

Canoe High School – Men

1.)  Silas Rogers & Thomas Faraday      1:19.33

2.)  Zak Kendall & Ryan Flanagan         1:34.43

3.)  Alex Huff & Jacob Burbine             2:32.15

4.)  Jamin Gerry & Cody Chase             2:38.26

 

All Participants By Time:

1.)  Nat Lucy                                        1:15.04

2.)  Bob Miller & Steven Lacasse          1:18.37

3.)  Silas Rogers & Thomas Faraday      1:19.33

4.)  Scott Pratt & Cindy Pratt                 1:21.58

5.)  Stewart Rogers                               1:26.45

6.)  Carl Wagner                                   1:28.39

7.)  Mike Kiem                                     1:28.53

8.)  Lisa Lisius & River Lisius               1:32.59

9.)  Brandon Merry                               1:33.44

10.) Jen Pageot & Alyssa Danforth        1:33.51

11.) Tyler Seliga & Lauren Trudeau      1:34.01

11.) Ken Charles & Meghan Charles      1:34.01

12.) Zak Kendall & Ryan Flanagan        1:34.43

13.) Robert Starbird                              1:34.57

13.) Jordan Luks & Joe Paine                1:34.57

14.) Zach Patterson                               1:35.27

15.) Fred Robinson                               1:39.25

16.) Amy Robinson                              1:39.33

17.) Suzanne Young                             1:40.20

18.) Aileen Kennedy                             1:40.31

19.) Travis Tierney & Madelyn Besse    1:42.41

20.) Bill Knight                                     1:43.57

21.) Patti Millette & Ivy Enoch              1:49.10

22.) William Young & Benjamin Young 1:49.21

23.) Austin Cochran & Abbie Hartford  1:53.45

24.) Sam Wade                                     1:54.36

25.) Alfred Racine                                1:54.37

26.) Susan Wade                                  1:59.01

27.) Karin Parsons & Abby Burdin        2:00.34

28.) Nancy Meyer                                 2:02.26

29.) Josh Marcellino & Alyssa Williams 2:04.26

30.) Mark Pomeroy & Adam Pomeroy   2:25.23

31.) Alex Huff & Jacob Burbine            2:32.15

32.) Andrew Davis                               2:33.22

33.) Chris Wright                                  2:33.23

34.) Jamin Gerry & Cody Chase            2:38.26

35.) Michael Hallett                              Not Timed

36.) Austin Hallett                                Not Timed
37.) Ethan Hallett                                 Not Timed

 

2012 Results

Women’s Kayak Solo

1)Aileen Kennedy        1:29.59

2)Melanie Knaut          1:57.23

 

Men’s Kayak Solo

1)  Jim Blais                 1:11.21

2) Scott Morse              1:12.21

3) Andrew Davis          1:35.27

4) Bill Knight               1:35.32

Women’s Open Canoe 2 Person High School

1) Brittany Brann + Missy McCaslin     1:50.57

2) Michaela Rizza + Breezy Codon       1:51.52

Men’s Open Canoe 2 Person

  • John Goulet + Chris Dean 1:07.32

Open Canoe 2-Person Mixed

1) Robert Starbird +

Heidi Caron                           1:19.40

2) Abbie Hartford and

Adam Pomeroy                        1:48.56

Open Canoe 2 person Century

1)Brad and Dawn Krog             1:07.29

Open Canoe 2 person College

1)Kelly and Derek                    1:18.29

 

All Participants By Time:

Brad and Dawn Krog                1:07.29

John Goulet and Chris Dean      1:07.32

Jim Blais                                  1:11.21

Scott Morse                              1:12.21

Kelly and Derek                       1:18.29

Robert Starbird +

Heidi Caron                             1:19.40

Nick and Kim Richards             1:29.22

Aileen Kennedy                        1:29.59

Doug and Abigail Marble          1:30.25

Andrew Davis                          1:35.27

Bill Knight                               1:35.32

Bud and Sarah Martin               1:40.00

Abbie Hartford+

Adam Pomeroy                        1:48.56

Brittany Brann+

Missy McCaslin                       1:50.57

Michaela Rizza+

Breezy Condon                        1:51.52

Melanie Knaut                         1:57.23

 

2011 Results

Women’s Kayak Solo

1)  Sarah Martin                       1:21:55

2)  Aileen Kennedy                   1:26:18

3)  Susan Wade                        1:40:21

4)  Lydia Wade                        1:41:50

5)  Barbara Zambelli                 1:48:51

6)  Laura Keaten                       1:48:42

7)  Wendy Simpson                  1:49:06

8)  Angela DiCrocco                 2:01:08

9)  Gina DiCrocco                    2:03:35

10) Amy Cummings                 2:03:48

11) Rita Page                            DNF

Men’s Kayak Solo

1)  Dan Baumert                       1:12:00

2)  Robert Starbird                    1:17:55

3)  Sean Dubois                        1:38:00

4)  Brandon Lord                      1:48:54

5)  Devin Mercier                     2:00:51

Women’s Open Canoe 2 Person College

1)  Jade Petersen

Ashleigh Locke                   1:38:24

Men’s Open Canoe 2 Person College

1)  Shane Tracy

Roy Burdin                          1:17:46

2)  Josh Garneau

Brian Jenkins                      1:53:50

Women’s Open Canoe 2 Person

1)  Karin Parsons

Abby Burdin                        1:55:02

Emma-Jane Parsons (rider)

Men’s Open Canoe 2 Person

1)  Robert Burgess

Layne Burgess                    1:17:56

Open Canoe 2-Person Mixed

1)  Brad Krog

Dawn Krog                         1:07:55

2)  Lisa Lisius

Jim Lisius                           1:11:52

3)  Erin Corey

Tor Goettsche                     1:18:04

4)  Rozlyn Petersen

Thomas Poray                     1:24:28