UMF announces Dean’s List for Spring 2017 semester

FARMINGTON, ME (July 17, 2017)—The University of Maine at Farmington is proud to announce its Dean’s List for the spring 2017 semester. Located in the heart of Maine’s four-season outdoor recreational region, UMF is nationally recognized for its academic excellence, affordability and graduates’ positive career outcomes.

UMF maintains a Dean’s List each semester for those students completing a minimum of 12 credits in courses producing quality points. Students whose grade point average for the semester is equal to or greater than 3.8 are listed with high academic achievement. Students whose grade point average for the semester is less than 3.8 but equal to or greater than 3.5 are listed with academic achievement. Any incompletes must be satisfactorily completed before the student is honored with Dean’s List status.

MAINE

Acton: Ryan Camire,

Albany Twp: Zachary Wheeler,

Albion: Aubrey Kressler,

Alfred: Trevor Burns,

Andover: Aislinn Forbes, Katherine Merrill,

Anson: Morgan Steward,

Arundel: Kylie Reynolds, Hannah Smith,

Ashland: Julianne McLaughlin,

Athens: Mona Bussell,

Auburn: Lily Bissonette, Anthony Blasi, Rachel Flannery, Darci Goslin, Nikki Hodgkins, Noah Nicholas, Nathan Pushard, Anita Vallier, Hope Williams,

Augusta: Bethany Haynes, Alison Laplante, Alexis Libby, Carlene Mosca, Elicia Nickerson, Lauren Wheelock, Chloe Woodward,

Bangor: Joseph Brichetto, Timothy Bullard, Kylie Cunningham, Elizabeth Harrington, Jacob Harris, Molly Jack, Jacob Legere, Rose Miller, Torrie Nightingale,

Bar Harbor: Conor Crandall,

Bath: Brianna Fowles, Emily Franklin, Kaitlynn Morse,

Belfast: Kally Bowen, Alicia Gaiero, Kaylee Pickering, Olivia Sanborn,

Belgrade Lakes: Jesse Enos,

Belmont: Alison Walker,

Benton: Elianna Maniatakos, Mitchell Walston,

Berwick: Nickolas Bray, Gabrielle Ganiere, Kristen Hill, Alisa Tibbetts,

Bethel: Liam LeConey,

Biddeford: Keely Gendron, Danica Lamontagne, Layne Nason, Phoebe Robinson,

Bingham: Mikaela Frigon,

Blue Hill: Zyanya Holman,

Boothbay Harbor: Chloe Hoecker,

Bowdoinham: Hannah Zimmerman,

Bremen: Alexis Poland,

Brewer: Linsay Brochu, Rachael Chavarie, Zachary Cline, Abigail McCarthy,

Bridgton: Laura Pulito,

Brooks: Amber Larochelle, Audrey Williams,

Brunswick: Molly Blaisdell, Alicia Davis, Alessio Mencarelli, Eli Michaud,

Bryant Pond: Annalise Deschenes,

Buckfield: Maren Lowell, Wheeler Lowell,

Bucksport: Courtney Fish,

Buxton: Hannah Schlehuber Johnson,

Calais: Scott Carpenter, Stephanie Pasciuti,

Camden: William Garske,

Canaan: Nicolas Stringos,

Canton: Ciara Keene,

Cape Elizabeth: Christina Kouros,

Caribou: Cheyenne Judkins,

Carmel: Leah Boucher,

Carrabassett Valley: Matthew Yellis,

Chelsea: Kendra Burgess, Kassidy Frost,

Chesterville: William Doray,

Clifton: Ashley Hinkley,

Concord Twp: Jeremy Young,

Coopers Mills: Samuel Birch,

Coplin Plt: Jedediah Stevens,

Corinth: Nicole Brewer,

Cornish: Michael Pingree,

Cornville: Hailey Atkinson,

Cumberland Center: Haley Felkel, Constantine Pollak,

Cushing: Kalyn Grover, Kennadi Grover, Caitlin Raye,

Dayton: Kristin Cobleigh,Eden LeBlanc,

Dedham: Zoe Stonetree,

Detroit: Hannah Emery,

Dexter: Gabrielle Adam,Konner Wilson,

Dixfield: Charles Estabrook, Nolan Miler, Megan Morrison, Alexis Noyes, Riley Robinson,

Dover Foxcroft: Anna Hansen, Hailey Wellington,

Durham: Kasey Erlebach, Sasha Hampton, Shauna Holland,

East Boothbay: Eben Goodwin,

East Waterboro: Kaylond Mauzerolle,

Eliot: Emilee Bogh, Madison Owens, Matthew Scremin,

Ellsworth: Chelsea Wallace,

Embden: Bailey Atwood,

Etna: Brock Bubar,

Fairfield: Isabelle Bailey, Chelsea Ballard, Tabitha Bickford, Stark Duphiney, Calista Hodges, Katie LeBlanc, Hannah Tompkins,

Falmouth: Julie Guerra, Owen Prescott, Kayla Walsh,

Farmingdale: Jessica McKenna, Sarah McQuoid, Morgan Rush, Autumn St Pierre,

Farmington: Courtney Austin, Courtney Bailey, Jacob Barker, Alexandra Baxter, Samuel Bennett, Brittany Birmingham, Taylor Bishop, Danielle Blair, Drew Blanchet, Rileigh Blanchet, Thia Bridges, Krysta Brown, Lorrin Burnham, Heidi Chutter, Dominick Cognata, Megan Cookson, Sarita Crandall, Gage Currie, Nichole Decker, Randelle Dyke, Elliott Eno, Devin Gilman, McKinley Goozey, Jessica Griswold, Mariah Haggan, Allyson Hammond, Mariah Hebert, Brittany Hemphill, Adam Hewins, Allicia Hilton, Brett Hofland, Micah Howatt, Rhiannan Jackson, Emily Jaye, Katlynn Johnson, Olivia Jones, John Kaminski, Nathaniel Kidson, Kaleigh Kinney, Monica Klein, Katrina Ladd, Stephanie LaFreniere, Marissa LaGassey, Josephine Lewis, Sydney Longley, Heather McDonald, Hailey Mealey, Adam Morrison, Maurice Murray, Faith Norton, Michael Paradis, Zackary Peercy, Jonathan Petrey, Astra Pierson, Faith Purdy, Sable Sands, Alyssa Tironati, Sara Turner, Jeremy Webster, Trevor Whitney,
Kristyn Wiles,

Fayette: Liesel Krout, Kasey Richards,

Franklin: Sarah Young,

Freedom: Christina Hall,

Freeman Twp: Makayla Martin, Michaela Zelie,

Freeport: Melissa Coro, Wyatt McCurdy,

Fryeburg: Makayla Frost,

Gardiner: Andrianna Ammarell, Lee-Anne Greenleaf, Devon Hall, Elizabeth Nelson,

Garland: Adam Malinauskas,

Georgetown: Benjamin Cook,

Glenburn: Alexandra Cookson,

Gorham: Ashley Brown, Celeste Carpenter, Haley Jaramillo, Elizabeth Kane, Patricia Smith, Andrea Stemm, Melissa Walls,

Gray: Cynthia Bugenske, Bryce Neal, Richard Southard,

Greene: Samuel Godfrey, Emma Martineau, Cassandra Morgan, Krystin Perreault, Haley Teacutter,

Hampden: Danielle Bowler, Samuel Good, Drew Kelso, Liana Roy,

Hancock: Juliana Burch,

Harpswell: Katelyn Beedy, Sierra Gilley,

Hartland: Rylee Godsoe,

Hermon: Kaylee Sanderson,

Houlton: Connor Bulley,

Industry: Chloe Reichenbach,

Islesboro: Krystal Randlett,

Jay: Mickenzy Breton, Jordan Brotherton, Matthew Cornelio, Hayley Fortier, Katelyn Gervais, Bradley Howes, Brandon Johnson, Victoria LaCasse, Destiny White, Dorine Wright,

Kennebunk: Emily Carman, Krystal Livermore, Stephanie Macisso, Nick Ouellette,

Kents Hill: Taylar Frailey,

Lamoine: Blair Bailey,

Lebanon: Alaina Shorey,

Leeds: Danica Jackman, Brooke Wardwell,

Levant: Nicholas Pinkham,

Lewiston: Mana Abdi, Casey Griffin, Hannah Hutchings, Courtney Jacques, Alexis Laliberte, Corey Martin, Erin Morris, Loretta Rice,

Liberty: David Mallow,

Limerick: Bailey Ohman,

Lincoln: Abigail Brown,

Lincolnville: Katia Kordek,

Linneus: Deanna Foster,

Lisbon Falls: Jeffrey Willey,

Litchfield: Jordan McMullen,

Livermore: Taylor Boynton, Bradley Hodges, Deliliah Jordan, Kenda Newman, Lydia Violette-Lee,

Livermore Falls: Brianna Beaupre, Jacob Chabot, Brooke Cushing, Rachel Goding, James Herlihy, Beth Labbe, Destinie Maxham, Joshua Wilcox, Rheanna Woodford,

Madison: Charie Cole, Scott Franzose, Alexis Lanctot, Chase Malloy, Tori McLaughlin, Nicole Trueblood,

Manchester: Nicole Smith,

Mapleton: Mariah Ellis, Isaac Michaud,

Mars Hill: Sean Brock,

Mechanic Falls: Mariah Dufour, Dylan Porter, Jamie Robinson, Shane Waters,

Medway: Aaron Beaumont, Allie Currie, Taia Federico,

Mexico: Cody Smith,

Milford: Shawna Rustin,

Milo: Aimee LaFlamme, Kara Pariseau,

Minot: Myia Linck, Jessica Morgan, MacKenzie Thomas,

Monmouth: Ashley Coulombe, Stephanie Dwinal, Emmaline Waldron, Haley West,

Monticello: Kierra Carmichael,

Mount Desert: Katharine Walker,

Mount Vernon: Alexandra Dube,

Naples: Reed Bridge-Koenigsberg,

New Sharon: Jake Roberts, Thomas Wing,

New Vineyard: Brianna Ellis,

Newcastle: Liam Brinkler,

Nobleboro: Tessa Walsh, Caitlin Waltz,

Norridgewock: Trevor Benson, Devin Lachapelle, Cheyenne Malloy, Brooke Michonski, Michael Miller, Tamera True, Amy Washburn,

North Bridgton: Leanne Kugelman,

Norway: Abby Dalzell, Caleb Grover, Kyleigh Roberts, Kate Starkie, Ian Vail,

Oakfield: Kristen Tarr,

Oakland: Harley Davis, Derek Guerrette, Jennifer Hart, Lily Hood, Steven Nutting,

Ogunquit: Sandy Mait,

Old Orchard Beach: Kelsey Custeau, Sarah Jenkins, Mecedaidh Phalen,

Oquossoc: Lilyan Ray,

Orrington: Marshall Maxsimic,

Orr’s Island: Connor Lynch,

Owls Head: Gavin Elliott, Michaela Wright,

Oxford: Samantha Bickford, McKayla Marois,

Parkman: Caitlin Hession,

Parsonsfield: Gabriella Winslow,

Phillips: Angelica Levy,

Pittsfield: Courtney Fowler, Gabrielle LaGross, Jessica Leibowitz, Amelia McCannell,

Poland: Cameron Morrell, Jacob Vining, Corey Wallace,

Portland: Anthony Lewis, Jonas Maines, Sarah Ringer,

Presque Isle: Keith Clark,

Prospect: Madison Porter,

Randolph: Bethany Abram, Joshua Mathews,

Readfield: Maddalena Chiappetta, Katelyn MacGregor, Benjamin Rodriguez, Katherine Wicks,

Richmond: Sarah Surace,

Rockland: Sydney Gustafson,

Rome: Christopher DeLisle, Marisa Getchell, Kaitlyn Knight,

Rumford: Maria Drew, Karen Flaherty, Ashley Kimball, Rylee L’Italien, Summer McCollough, Rowan Shores,

Sabattus: Meagan Ring, Megan Rodrigue,

Saco: Allison Cox, Rebecca Crist, Kyra Doles,

Saint Albans: Lindsay Mower,

Salsbury Cove: Paige LeDuc,

Sanford: Joshua Allen, Bryan Eldridge, Tyler Flayhan, Ethan Gouin, Sarah Gould,

Sangerville: Courtney Richardson,

Scarborough: Rebecca Beatty, Eliza Halbig, Kathleen Little, Bailey Shevenell,

Searsport: Laura Dickey, Sylvia Schulze,

Sebago: Abigail Lucy,

Sidney: Spencer DeWitt, Margaret Pomerleau,

Skowhegan: Henry Ametti, Genevieve Benoit, Kyle Davis, Trevor Hisler, Aspen Leblanc, Alana Mayhew, Logan Wiseman,

Smithfield: Kristen Salley,

South Berwick: Annie Moloney, Emily Osborne, Erin Silver,

South China: Marissa Chamberlain, Mia Taylor,

South Paris: Jordan Croteau, Susan Gary,

South Portland: Hannah Calkin, Paige Carter, Megan Clifton, Nicole Foote, Allyson Hobbs, Stephanie Jillings,

Springvale: Jamie Austin, Megan Daudelin, Grace Hansen,

Standish: Joshua Conley,

Starks: Isaac LaCasse,

Strong: Nicholas Cole, James Mahar, Sarah Stanley,

Sumner: Samantha Zak,

Surry: Kaitlyn Kinney,

Temple: Kayla St Pierre,

Thomaston: Amber Webber,

Topsham: Emma Brown, Carly Raymond, Kimberly Richards,

Trenton: Hailey Craig,

Turner: Tad Caldwell, Abigail Chase, Abbie Hartford, Emily Hartford, Alisha Labbe, Dana Monbleau, Kelly Pomerleau, Michael Richard, Carter Veilleux,

Union: Janelle Noonan,

Upton: Jessica Casey,

Vassalboro: Benjamin Cloutier, Alicia Stafford, Abby Waceken,

Waldoboro: Hope Lash,

Warren: McKenzie Belcher, Haley Mank,

Washburn: Rayah Saucier,

Waterboro: Emily Marquis,

Waterford: Lindsay Toothaker,

Waterville: Hannah Aurich, Molly Brown, Anastasia Drew, Autumn Hopkins, Jacob Montgomery, Lydia Roy, Morgann Tortorella,

Wells: Kayla Meissner, Elizabeth Thompson,

West Baldwin: Olivia Ridley,

West Bath: Hannah Bonine, Molly Maurer,

West Gardiner: Eleanor Luken, Olivia Merrill, Haley Tomberlin,

West Paris: Kimberly Smith,

Westbrook: Gunnar Heckler, Shannon Mahoney, Sophia Manning, Nicholas Minor, Ethan Nash, Sage Van Eekhout,

Whitefield: Jordan Bailey, Amber Grady,

Wilton: Jacob Allen, Matthew Breer, Sierra Foshay, Moesha Harrington, Joshua Heath, Sarah Jacques, Amanda Moody, Nathaniel Moore,  Jessica Morgan, Janis Stinson-Pryor,

Windham: Samuel Burnell, Sarah Eastman, Hannah Forbush,  Jacqueline Gleason-Boure, Meagan Jones, Allie Pandora,

Winslow: Megan Denis, Christina Taylor,

Winthrop: Curtis Cole, Rayanna Howard, Emily Leonard, Zachary Nadeau, Anthony Owens, Emmah Spahr, Gabrielle Stewart,

Woodville: Samantha Cote, Ashley Jandreau,

Woolwich: Amelia Barrett,

Yarmouth: Haley Estabrook, Jordan Glassock, Lydia MacDonald, Eric Salvesen,

York: Brooke Sevigny.

CONNECTICUT

Bristol: Olivia Cyr,

Brookfield: Cory McCullough,

Brooklyn: Kimberly Day,

East Berlin: William Heimlich,

Jewett City: Heather Boland,

Meriden: Emily Murphy,

Middletown: Rebecca Mierzejewski,

Monroe: Cailin O’Malley,

Naugatuck: Olivia Ford,

North Franklin: Amanda Ciufecu,

Sandy Hook: Amy McGurk.

MASSACHUSETTS

Acton: Meaghan Wildes,

Amherst: Isaac Wright,

Billerica: Zachary Roberge,

Brockton: Jessica Freeborn,

Cambridge: Liya Mindaye,

Concord: Elina Shapiro,

East Bridgewater: Kali Hopkins,

Fitchburg: Benjamin Amburgey,

Gloucester: Jacquelyn Rose,

Lakeville: Leah Berbine, Danielle Conway,

Lancaster: Emma Duggan,

Leominster: Danielle Lefebvre,

Melrose: Zoe Willis,

Milton: Jillian Cummings,

Norton: Samuel Carignan,

Norwood: Belanna Morales,

Plymouth: Brittany Jerome,

Quincy: Elizabeth Foley,

Raynham: Gabrielle Crisafulli,

Rehoboth: David Tschirch,

Roxbury: Steffon Gales,

Scituate: Audrey Kahrs,

Shirley: David-Tristan Cynewski,

Shrewsbury: Megan Broderick,

Somerset: Cassie Scott,

South Hamilton: Lillian Russell,

Southborough: Bridget Levandowski,

Sutton: Carson Hope,

Taunton: Nicholas Pruyn,

Wayland: Renee Poirier,

West Newton: Mollie Herman,

Whitinsville: Erin Taylor,

Wrentham: Connor Marland.

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Bow: Jaclyn Langevin,

Brookline: Mitchell Golas,

Claremont: Hayley Valdivia,

Derry: Matthew Hernandez,

Farmington: Jordan Newhall,

Fitzwilliam: Gianna Cialdea,

Hampstead: Brittney Sieg,

Hillsborough: Zachary Mayo, Josline Watkins,

Holderness: Gavin Brickley, Daniel McLaughlin,

Hooksett: Jenna Arcand,

Jaffrey: Natalie McLaughlin,

Manchester: Jessica Baron,

Merrimack: Melissa Eelman, Brian Weiner,

Milford: Sarah Haas,

Moultonborough: Tristan Price,

Nashua: Julia Fletcher,

Newmarket: Linsey Palmer,

Plaistow: Kristine Sarasin,

Plymouth: Nicholas D’Aleo,

Rochester: Charity LaFrance, Mark Leahy,

Rollinsford: Catherine Hickey,

Tamworth: Melissa Gerard.

RHODE ISLAND

Barrington: Sidney Stanhope,

Charlestown: Michael Bottai,

Johnston: Madison Follett,

Portsmouth: Alison Hamilton, John Hamilton, Nicholas Marshall,

Warwick: Mariah Morey,

West Kingston: Daniel Mason.

VERMONT

Bloomfield: Lydia Donovan,

Brattleboro: Vanessa Brown, Ross Momaney,

Danville: Brett Elliott,

Northfield: Joseph Needle,

Orleans: Clark Hayden,

Saint Johnsbury: Jessica Brink, Desiree Persons,

Warren: William Robinson,

Waterbury Center: Loren Marshall,

Williamstown: Mariah Lamell, Garret Poulin,

Williston: Kyla Antonioli.

DELAWARE

Bear: Eryn Finnegan,

Newark: Lucas Dwornik.

KENTUCKY

London: Samantha Melton.

MARYLAND

Chesapeake City: Austin Chase.

NEW JERSEY

Jackson: Darby Murnane,

Ramsey: Sarah Fredrick,

South River: Austin French.

NEW YORK

La Fayette: Ashley Skinner,

Newburgh: Rebecca Johnson,

Rye: Katherine Haigney.

TEXAS

Amarillo: Namuhoza Namajana,

Boerne: Matthew Dotson,

El Paso: Michael Atkins Jr.

VIRGINIA

Dale City: Whitney LeMay,

Sterling: Michael Donnelly.

U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS

Christiansted: Shana Tilley.

ALBANIA

Lezhe: Armando Jaku.

# # #